2025 Miami Dolphins Season Stats

The 2025 Miami Dolphins went 7-10. They scored 347 points and allowed 424, 25th in the league on offense and 24th on defense. That was 3rd in the AFC East.

Team details

  • Record: 7-10
  • Points for: 347 (25th)
  • Points against: 424 (24th)
  • Division: AFC East

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points3472542424
Total yards511226592922
Passing yards306825367818
Rushing yards204413225126
First downs2912834322
Turnovers23271819
Third down %34.9%2639.9%18
Red zone %56.2%2059.7%23
Yards per drive28.882734.4723

2025 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1at Indianapolis Colts2025-09-07L8-33
2New England Patriots2025-09-14L27-33
3at Buffalo Bills2025-09-18L21-31
4New York Jets2025-09-29W27-21
5at Carolina Panthers2025-10-05L24-27
6Los Angeles Chargers2025-10-12L27-29
7at Cleveland Browns2025-10-19L6-31
8at Atlanta Falcons2025-10-26W34-10
9Baltimore Ravens2025-10-30L6-28
10Buffalo Bills2025-11-09W30-13
11Washington Commanders2025-11-16W16-13
13New Orleans Saints2025-11-30W21-17
14at New York Jets2025-12-07W34-10
15at Pittsburgh Steelers2025-12-15L15-28
16Cincinnati Bengals2025-12-21L21-45
17Tampa Bay Buccaneers2025-12-28W20-17
18at New England Patriots2026-01-04L10-38

2025 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
De'Von AchaneRB16322.8RB5107.5
Jaylen WaddleWR16194.1WR2412.6
Tua TagovailoaQB14160.7QB250.0
Malik WashingtonWR17116.7WR530.0
Darren WallerTE988.7TE330.0
Greg DulcichTE962.8TE430.0
Ollie Gordon IIRB1754.1RB680.0
Tyreek HillWR453.5WR1040.0
Jaylen WrightRB948.2RB700.0
Quinn EwersQB433.2QB480.0

2025 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
LBBradley Chubb171729
LBJordyn Brooks171728
DLZach Sieler171730
DBJack Jones161728
LBTyrel Dodson161627
RBDe'Von Achane151624
WRJaylen Waddle151627
DBRasul Douglas151531
WRMalik Washington141725
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick141429
QBTua Tagovailoa141427
DBAshtyn Davis121329
TEJulian Hill111125
DBIfeatu Melifonwu101426
DLKenneth Grant91722
LBChop Robinson61222
WRCedrick Wilson Jr.3630
QBQuinn Ewers3422
WRTyreek Hill3431
DBDante Trader Jr.61522
WRNick Westbrook-Ikhine51328
TEGreg Dulcich4925
DLJordan Phillips41421
RBAlec Ingold3929
TEDarren Waller3933
DBJason Marshall Jr.2923
DBJulius Brents2525
DLBenito Jones1928
RBJaylen Wright1922
LBK.J. Britt11226
LBQuinton Bell1429
DBA.J. Green0127
WRA.J. Henning——24
OLAaron Brewer—228
DLAlex Huntley——24
RBAlexander Mattison——27
LBAndre Carter II——25
OLAndrew Meyer—125
DBArtie Burns——30
OLAustin Jackson—326
LBCaleb Johnson0227
QBCam Miller——24
LBCameron Goode01427
TEChris Myarick——30
OLCole Strange—327
OLDaniel Brunskill0—31
WRDee Eskridge01128
DLDerrick McLendon——25
RBDonovan Edwards——22
DBElijah Campbell0430
DBEthan Bonner01026
DBEthan Robinson——22
OLGermain Ifedi——31
TEHayden Rucci0124
DBIsaiah Johnson0225
RBJaMycal Hasty——29
DBJack Henderson——24
LBJackson Woodard0123
PJake Bailey01728
TEJalin Conyers——24
OLJames Daniels0—28
DBJason Maitre——25
KJason Sanders——30
RBJeff Wilson0—30
LBJimmy Ciarlo0—24
LSJoe Cardona0533
OLJonah Savaiinaea—421
DBJordan Colbert0325
OLJosh Priebe——24
LBK.C. Ossai——23
OLKadeem Telfort——27
DBKader Kohou——27
OLKendall Lamm0—33
DBKendall Sheffield0129
OLKion Smith—127
OLLarry Borom—526
OLLiam Eichenberg——27
DLMatthew Butler01026
OLObinna Eze——27
RBOllie Gordon II01721
OLPatrick Paul—624
KRiley Patterson01726
OLRoy Mbaeteka——25
DLSimeon Barrow Jr.——23
DBStorm Duck0125
WRTahj Washington0224
WRTheo Wease Jr.0324
LBWillie Gay Jr.0927
OLYodny Cajuste——29
QBZach Wilson0426
DLZeek Biggers0722