2011 Kansas City Chiefs Season Stats

The 2011 Kansas City Chiefs went 7-9. They scored 212 points and allowed 338, 31st in the league on offense and 12th on defense. That was 4th in the AFC West.

Team details

  • Record: 7-9
  • Points for: 212 (31st)
  • Points against: 338 (12th)
  • Division: AFC West

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points2123133812
Total yards497327533311
Passing yards30802532216
Rushing yards189315211226
First downs2772729110
Turnovers24182614
Third down %36.0%1934.3%8
Red zone %34.3%3256.0%21
Yards per drive26.592028.5213

2011 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1Buffalo Bills2011-09-11L7-41
2at Detroit Lions2011-09-18L3-48
3at Los Angeles Chargers2011-09-25L17-20
4Minnesota Vikings2011-10-02W22-17
5at Indianapolis Colts2011-10-09W28-24
7at Las Vegas Raiders2011-10-23W28-0
8Los Angeles Chargers2011-10-31W23-20
9Miami Dolphins2011-11-06L3-31
10Denver Broncos2011-11-13L10-17
11at New England Patriots2011-11-21L3-34
12Pittsburgh Steelers2011-11-27L9-13
13at Chicago Bears2011-12-04W10-3
14at New York Jets2011-12-11L10-37
15Green Bay Packers2011-12-18W19-14
16Las Vegas Raiders2011-12-24L13-16
17at Denver Broncos2012-01-01W7-3

2011 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Dwayne BoweWR16228.1WR1431.5
Steve BreastonWR16154.0WR410.0
Dexter McClusterWR16138.4WR510.0
Matt CasselQB997.0QB310.0
Jackie BattleRB1587.5RB480.0
Kyle OrtonQB985.6QB330.0
Thomas JonesRB1657.1RB690.0
Leonard PopeTE1554.7TE420.0
Jon BaldwinWR1152.4WR1090.0
Le'Ron McClainRB1239.3RB830.0

2011 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
DEAllen Bailey—922
NTAmon Gordon—1230
OLBAndy Studebaker—926
TEAnthony Becht—434
TBarry Richardson—725
TBranden Albert—1027
DEBrandon Bair——27
CBBrandon Carr—1625
CBBrandon Flowers—1625
OLBCameron Sheffield—823
CCasey Wiegmann—338
ILBCory Greenwood—926
TDavid Mims——23
ILBDemorrio Williams—831
ILBDerrick Johnson—1629
RBDexter McCluster—1623
SSDonald Washington—825
PDustin Colquitt—1629
WRDwayne Bowe—1627
DEGlenn Dorsey—1526
TEJake O'Connell—726
CBJalil Brown—824
CBJavier Arenas—1524
WRJeremy Horne—425
WRJerheme Urban—531
NTJerrell Powe——24
GJon Asamoah—723
WRJon Baldwin—1122
SSJon McGraw—1032
ILBJovan Belcher—1624
OLBJustin Houston—1622
NTKelly Gregg—1335
FSKendrick Lewis—1623
QBKyle Orton—929
FBLe'Ron McClain—1227
TELeonard Pope—1528
SSReshard Langford—725
QBRicky Stanzi——24
CRodney Hudson—122
GRyan Lilja—230
KRyan Succop—1625
FSSabby Piscitelli—1228
RBShaun Draughn——24
WRSteve Breaston—1628
TSteve Maneri—223
OLBTamba Hali—1628
WRTerrance Copper—929
LSThomas Gafford—328
RBThomas Jones—1633
RBThomas Jones—1633
CBTravis Daniels—929
QBTyler Palko—628
DETyson Jackson—1625
DEWallace Gilberry—1227