2023 Kansas City Chiefs Season Stats

The 2023 Kansas City Chiefs went 11-6. They scored 371 points and allowed 294, 15th in the league on offense and 2nd on defense. That was 1st in the AFC West.

Team details

  • Record: 11-6
  • Points for: 371 (15th)
  • Points against: 294 (2nd)
  • Division: AFC West

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points371152942
Total yards5972949262
Passing yards4188630014
Rushing yards178419192518
First downs35093003
Turnovers26231723
Third down %43.6%637.1%10
Red zone %54.1%1749.0%7
Yards per drive33.74927.676

2023 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1Detroit Lions2023-09-07L20-21
2at Jacksonville Jaguars2023-09-17W17-9
3Chicago Bears2023-09-24W41-10
4at New York Jets2023-10-01W23-20
5at Minnesota Vikings2023-10-08W27-20
6Denver Broncos2023-10-12W19-8
7Los Angeles Chargers2023-10-22W31-17
8at Denver Broncos2023-10-29L9-24
9Miami Dolphins2023-11-05W21-14
11Philadelphia Eagles2023-11-20L17-21
12at Las Vegas Raiders2023-11-26W31-17
13at Green Bay Packers2023-12-03L19-27
14Buffalo Bills2023-12-10L17-20
15at New England Patriots2023-12-17W27-17
16Las Vegas Raiders2023-12-25L14-20
17Cincinnati Bengals2023-12-31W25-17
18at Los Angeles Chargers2024-01-07W13-12

2023 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Patrick MahomesQB16280.2QB817.7
Travis KelceTE15219.4TE336.0
Isiah PachecoRB14213.9RB1511.9
Rashee RiceWR16212.5WR275.5
Justin WatsonWR1589.0WR770.0
Jerick McKinnonRB1284.4RB530.0
Noah GrayTE1670.6TE360.0
Clyde Edwards-HelaireRB1570.1RB580.0
Marquez Valdes-ScantlingWR1656.5WR1060.0
Skyy MooreWR1353.7WR1070.0

2023 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
DLGeorge Karlaftis161622
OLJawaan Taylor161626
OLJoe Thuney161631
DBJustin Reid161626
DBL'Jarius Sneed161626
DLMichael Danna161626
QBPatrick Mahomes161628
DBTrent McDuffie161623
DLChris Jones151629
TETravis Kelce151534
RBIsiah Pacheco121424
WRMarquez Valdes-Scantling121629
LBWillie Gay Jr.121625
DBBryan Cook111224
OLDonovan Smith111130
WRRashee Rice111623
WRSkyy Moore111323
TENoah Gray101624
DLCharles Omenihu91126
WRJustin Watson81527
LBNick Bolton8823
DLDerrick Nnadi71427
QBBlaine Gabbert1234
DBDeon Bush1130
RBLa'Mical Perine1225
DBMike Edwards81727
LBDrue Tranquill71528
LBLeo Chenal41723
DBChamarri Conner31423
DBJaylen Watson31425
DLIsaiah Buggs2727
LBJack Cochrane2924
DBJoshua Williams21024
DLTershawn Wharton21325
TEBlake Bell1732
LBCam Jones1724
RBClyde Edwards-Helaire11524
DLFelix Anudike-Uzomah11121
WRJustyn Ross1624
DLMalik Herring1426
DLMatt Dickerson1828
WRMecole Hardman1725
DBNic Jones1322
WRRichie James1928
WRAnthony Miller——29
OLAustin Reiter——32
DLBJ Thompson0124
QBChris Oladokun——26
OLChukwuebuka Godrick——23
LBCole Christiansen0—26
WRCornell Powell——26
OLCreed Humphrey—924
OLDarian Kinnard——24
LBDarius Harris0—27
RBDeneric Prince0—23
DBEkow Boye-Doe——24
TEGerrit Prince——26
KHarrison Butker01728
RBHassan Hall——23
QBIan Book——25
WRIzaiah Gathings——23
WRJacob Copeland——24
LSJames Winchester0134
RBJerick McKinnon01231
TEJody Fortson——28
LBJordan Smith———
WRKadarius Toney01324
RBKeaontay Ingram0724
DBKeith Taylor——24
DBKelvin Joseph0324
OLLucas Niang——25
TEMatt Bushman0—28
OLMike Caliendo——26
DLMike Pennel0332
WRMontrell Washington0424
DBNazeeh Johnson——25
DLNeil Farrell0125
OLNick Allegretti——27
WRNikko Remigio——24
OLPrince Tega Wanogho——26
WRShi Smith——25
PTommy Townsend01727
DBTrey Dean III——23
OLTrey Smith—824
DLTruman Jones——23
OLWanya Morris—223