2011 Pittsburgh Steelers Season Stats

The 2011 Pittsburgh Steelers went 12-4. They scored 325 points and allowed 227, 21st in the league on offense and 1st on defense. That was 2nd in the AFC North.

Team details

  • Record: 12-4
  • Points for: 325 (21st)
  • Points against: 227 (1st)
  • Division: AFC North

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points325212271
Total yards59571243481
Passing yards40541027511
Rushing yards19031415978
First downs34192651
Turnovers28211432
Third down %45.9%438.9%19
Red zone %51.9%1554.8%18
Yards per drive35.46625.887

2011 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1at Baltimore Ravens2011-09-11L7-35
2Seattle Seahawks2011-09-18W24-0
3at Indianapolis Colts2011-09-25W23-20
4at Houston Texans2011-10-02L10-17
5Tennessee Titans2011-10-09W38-17
6Jacksonville Jaguars2011-10-16W17-13
7at Arizona Cardinals2011-10-23W32-20
8New England Patriots2011-10-30W25-17
9Baltimore Ravens2011-11-06L20-23
10at Cincinnati Bengals2011-11-13W24-17
12at Kansas City Chiefs2011-11-27W13-9
13Cincinnati Bengals2011-12-04W35-7
14Cleveland Browns2011-12-08W14-3
15at San Francisco 49ers2011-12-19L3-20
16Los Angeles Rams2011-12-24W27-0
17at Cleveland Browns2012-01-01W13-9

2011 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Mike WallaceWR16243.0WR1055.4
Ben RoethlisbergerQB15216.1QB130.0
Antonio BrownWR16201.9WR2117.3
Rashard MendenhallRB15178.2RB2212.8
Heath MillerTE16124.7TE190.0
Hines WardWR1494.1WR780.0
Isaac RedmanRB1687.7RB470.0
Emmanuel SandersWR1163.4WR990.0
Jerricho CotcheryWR1052.0WR1110.0
Mewelde MooreRB1239.1RB840.0

2011 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
DTAl Woods—124
CBAnthony Madison—230
WRAntonio Brown—1623
WRArnaz Battle—531
QBBen Roethlisberger—1529
DEBrett Keisel—1433
CBBryant McFadden—730
DECameron Heyward—822
NTCasey Hampton—1234
RBChad Spann——23
QBCharlie Batch—337
GChris Kemoeatu—228
CBCortez Allen—923
DBDa'Mon Cromartie-Smith—324
FBDavid Johnson—1124
QBDennis Dixon——26
GDoug Legursky—325
WREmmanuel Sanders—1124
DEEvander Hood—1324
LSGreg Warren—130
TEHeath Miller—1629
WRHines Ward—1435
RBIsaac Redman—1627
CBIvan Taylor—1531
ILBJames Farrior—1436
OLBJames Harrison—1133
TJamon Meredith——25
OLBJason Worilds—1123
PJeremy Kapinos—827
WRJerricho Cotchery—1029
RBJohn Clay—223
TJonathan Scott—328
CBKeenan Lewis—1425
OLBLaMarr Woodley—1027
ILBLarry Foote—1431
ILBLawrence Timmons—1525
TMarcus Gilbert—623
CMaurkice Pouncey—422
TMax Starks—329
RBMewelde Moore—1229
WRMike Wallace—1625
LBMortty Ivy—125
GRamon Foster—325
FSRyan Clark—1632
FSRyan Mundy—1026
KShaun Suisham—1630
NTSteve McLendon—725
ILBStevenson Sylvester—623
GTrai Essex—429
SSTroy Polamalu—1630
TEWeslye Saunders—822
SSWill Allen—829
CBWilliam Gay—1626