2007 Pittsburgh Steelers Season Stats

The 2007 Pittsburgh Steelers went 10-6. They scored 393 points and allowed 269, 9th in the league on offense and 2nd on defense. That was 1st in the AFC North.

Team details

  • Record: 10-6
  • Points for: 393 (9th)
  • Points against: 269 (2nd)
  • Division: AFC North

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points39392692
Total yards52391742621
Passing yards30752228243
Rushing yards2164314383
First downs298172501
Turnovers2052324
Third down %46.8%340.5%20
Red zone %57.4%753.8%21
Yards per drive29.941124.351

2007 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1at Cleveland Browns2007-09-09W34-7
2Buffalo Bills2007-09-16W26-3
3San Francisco 49ers2007-09-23W37-16
4at Arizona Cardinals2007-09-30L14-21
5Seattle Seahawks2007-10-07W21-0
7at Denver Broncos2007-10-21L28-31
8at Cincinnati Bengals2007-10-28W24-13
9Baltimore Ravens2007-11-05W38-7
10Cleveland Browns2007-11-11W31-28
11at New York Jets2007-11-18L16-19
12Miami Dolphins2007-11-26W3-0
13Cincinnati Bengals2007-12-02W24-10
14at New England Patriots2007-12-09L13-34
15Jacksonville Jaguars2007-12-16L22-29
16at Los Angeles Rams2007-12-20W41-24
17at Baltimore Ravens2007-12-30L21-27

2007 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Ben RoethlisbergerQB15260.7QB454.9
Santonio HolmesWR13197.9WR2427.6
Hines WardWR13190.3WR280.0
Willie ParkerRB15177.0RB1818.2
Heath MillerTE16145.6TE820.1
Najeh DavenportRB15128.3RB370.0
Nate WashingtonWR14104.0WR700.0
Cedrick WilsonWR1150.4WR1040.0
Matt SpaethTE526.4TE550.0
Carey DavisRB1623.7RB960.0

2007 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
GAlan Faneca—331
CBAllen Rossum—1532
OLBAndre Frazier—825
CBAnthony Madison—726
FSAnthony Smith—1624
OLBArnold Harrison—925
QBBen Roethlisberger—1525
DEBrett Keisel—1529
QBBrian St. Pierre——28
CBBryant McFadden—1026
FBCarey Davis—1626
NTCasey Hampton—1330
WRCedrick Wilson—1129
QBCharlie Batch—733
NTChris Hoke—531
GChris Kemoeatu—124
OLBClark Haggans—1630
PDaniel Sepulveda—1623
CDarnell Stapleton——22
CBDeshea Townsend—1632
RBGary Russell—321
DBGrant Mason—224
LSGreg Warren—326
TEHeath Miller—1625
WRHines Ward—1331
CBIvan Taylor—1627
ILBJames Farrior—1632
OLBJames Harrison—1629
TJason Capizzi——24
KJeff Reed—1628
TJeremy Parquet——25
TEJon Dekker——24
GKendall Simmons—628
OLBLaMarr Woodley—923
ILBLarry Foote—1527
OLBLawrence Timmons—1321
OLBMarquis Cooper—325
TMarvel Smith—229
TEMatt Spaeth—524
RBNajeh Davenport—1528
WRNate Washington—1424
DENick Eason—1127
DERyan McBean——23
WRSantonio Holmes—1323
CSean Mahan—327
TTrai Essex——25
DETravis Kirschke—933
SSTroy Polamalu—1126
SSTyrone Carter—1531
RBVerron Haynes—128
CBWilliam Gay—1222
TWillie Colon—724
WRWillie Reid—425