2007 Baltimore Ravens Season Stats

The 2007 Baltimore Ravens went 5-11. They scored 275 points and allowed 384, 24th in the league on offense and 23rd on defense. That was 4th in the AFC North.

Team details

  • Record: 5-11
  • Points for: 275 (24th)
  • Points against: 384 (23rd)
  • Division: AFC North

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points2752438423
Total yards48322248256
Passing yards303524355120
Rushing yards17971612742
First downs291202583
Turnovers34282129
Third down %38.5%1836.6%7
Red zone %40.4%2842.3%3
Yards per drive25.042724.622

2007 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1at Cincinnati Bengals2007-09-10L20-27
2New York Jets2007-09-16W20-13
3Arizona Cardinals2007-09-23W26-23
4at Cleveland Browns2007-09-30L13-27
5at San Francisco 49ers2007-10-07W9-7
6Los Angeles Rams2007-10-14W22-3
7at Buffalo Bills2007-10-21L14-19
9at Pittsburgh Steelers2007-11-05L7-38
10Cincinnati Bengals2007-11-11L7-21
11Cleveland Browns2007-11-18L30-33
12at Los Angeles Chargers2007-11-25L14-32
13New England Patriots2007-12-03L24-27
14Indianapolis Colts2007-12-09L20-44
15at Miami Dolphins2007-12-16L16-22
16at Seattle Seahawks2007-12-23L6-27
17Pittsburgh Steelers2007-12-30W27-21

2007 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Derrick MasonWR16239.7WR1418.4
Willis McGaheeRB15228.8RB1050.0
Mark ClaytonWR15101.1WR710.0
Kyle BollerQB1286.6QB290.0
Musa SmithRB1684.6RB530.0
Devard DarlingWR1168.6WR850.0
Quinn SypniewskiTE1262.6TE330.0
Todd HeapTE552.9TE380.0
Demetrius WilliamsWR849.0WR1050.0
Steve McNairQB633.7QB480.0

2007 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
TAdam Terry—425
DTAmon Gordon—526
OLBAntwan Barnes—823
OLBBart Scott—1627
GBen Grubbs—123
GChris Chester—224
CBCorey Ivy—1630
RBCory Ross—425
QBCullen Finnerty——25
TEDaniel Wilcox—530
CBDavid Pittman—324
SSDawan Landry—1625
WRDemetrius Williams—824
CBDerrick Martin—1422
WRDerrick Mason—1633
WRDevard Darling—1125
DTDwan Edwards—1426
FSEd Reed—1629
DEEdgar Jones—223
OLBGary Stills—1033
DTHaloti Ngata—1623
NTJ'Vonne Parker——25
TEJake Nordin——23
CBJamaine Winborne—1127
TJared Gaither—221
OLBJarret Johnson—1426
GJason Brown—624
TJonathan Ogden—333
NTJustin Bannan—1128
FBJustin Green—825
NTKelly Gregg—1631
QBKyle Boller—1226
FBLe'Ron McClain—1323
DELee Vickers—226
WRMark Clayton—1525
TMarshal Yanda—423
LSMatt Katula—525
KMatt Stover—1639
WRMatt Willis—223
RBMike Anderson—634
CMike Flynn—233
RBMusa Smith—1625
OLBNick Greisen—928
TEQuinn Sypniewski—1225
MLBRay Lewis—1432
LBRobert McCune—228
CBRonnie Prude—825
PSam Koch—1525
OLBTerrell Suggs—1625
QBTroy Smith—423
DBWillie Gaston—425
RBWillis McGahee—1526
WRYamon Figurs—1425