2003 Baltimore Ravens Season Stats

The 2003 Baltimore Ravens went 10-6. They scored 391 points and allowed 281, 8th in the league on offense and 6th on defense. That was 1st in the AFC North.

Team details

  • Record: 10-6
  • Points for: 391 (8th)
  • Points against: 281 (6th)
  • Division: AFC North

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points39182816
Total yards49162143413
Passing yards22533227954
Rushing yards2663115466
First downs260272483
Turnovers3632363
Third down %31.9%2729.4%2
Red zone %42.0%2948.5%13
Yards per drive22.553020.01

2003 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1at Pittsburgh Steelers2003-09-07L15-34
2Cleveland Browns2003-09-14W33-13
3at Los Angeles Chargers2003-09-21W24-10
4Kansas City Chiefs2003-09-28L10-17
6at Arizona Cardinals2003-10-12W26-18
7at Cincinnati Bengals2003-10-19L26-34
8Denver Broncos2003-10-26W26-6
9Jacksonville Jaguars2003-11-02W24-17
10at Los Angeles Rams2003-11-09L22-33
11at Miami Dolphins2003-11-16L6-9
12Seattle Seahawks2003-11-23W44-41
13San Francisco 49ers2003-11-30W44-6
14Cincinnati Bengals2003-12-07W31-13
15at Las Vegas Raiders2003-12-14L12-20
16at Cleveland Browns2003-12-21W35-0
17Pittsburgh Steelers2003-12-28W13-10

2003 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Jamal LewisRB16322.8RB5154.8
Todd HeapTE16154.4TE332.5
Travis TaylorWR16126.4WR480.0
Marcus RobinsonWR15112.1WR620.0
Anthony WrightQB771.5QB340.0
Chester TaylorRB1670.8RB550.0
Kyle BollerQB1163.6QB370.0
Terry JonesTE1552.9TE320.0
Frank SandersWR931.0WR1130.0
Alan RicardRB1423.1RB1020.0

2003 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
FBAlan Ricard—1426
DEAnthony Weaver—1323
QBAnthony Wright—727
NTAubrayo Franklin—123
ILBBart Scott—1323
GBennie Anderson—726
GCasey Rabach—326
SSChad Williams—1424
RBChester Taylor—1624
CBChris McAlister—1526
QBChris Redman—226
CBCorey Fuller—1332
OLBCornell Brown—1428
GDamion Cook——24
PDave Zastudil—1625
SSEd Reed—1625
ILBEdgerton Hartwell—1625
GEdwin Mulitalo—529
TEthan Brooks—331
WRFrank Sanders—930
CBGary Baxter—1625
FSGerome Sapp—622
FBHarold Morrow—530
RBJamal Lewis—1624
DEJarret Johnson—922
CJoe Maese—325
TEJohn Jones—728
TJonathan Ogden—529
NTKelly Gregg—1627
QBKyle Boller—1122
CBLamont Brightful—1624
NTMa'ake Kemoeatu—724
WRMarcus Robinson—1528
DEMarques Douglas—1626
KMatt Stover—1635
CMike Flynn—229
CMike Solwold——26
RBMusa Smith—521
TOrlando Brown—1133
FBOvie Mughelli—323
OLBPeter Boulware—1529
ILBRay Lewis—1628
CBRaymond Walls—824
DERiddick Parker—531
WRRon Johnson—323
MLBT.J. Slaughter—726
OLBTerrell Suggs—1421
TETerry Jones—1524
TETodd Heap—1623
CBTommy Knight—829
WRTravis Taylor—1624
KWade Richey—1527
FSWill Demps—1524