2007 Denver Broncos Season Stats

The 2007 Denver Broncos went 7-9. They scored 320 points and allowed 409, 21st in the league on offense and 28th on defense. That was 2nd in the AFC West.

Team details

  • Record: 7-9
  • Points for: 320 (21st)
  • Points against: 409 (28th)
  • Division: AFC West

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points3202140928
Total yards554111537619
Passing yards35841330947
Rushing yards19579228230
First downs3051630621
Turnovers2614299
Third down %40.4%1542.7%27
Red zone %49.0%2054.0%22
Yards per drive31.13829.8724

2007 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1at Buffalo Bills2007-09-09W15-14
2Las Vegas Raiders2007-09-16W23-20
3Jacksonville Jaguars2007-09-23L14-23
4at Indianapolis Colts2007-09-30L20-38
5Los Angeles Chargers2007-10-07L3-41
7Pittsburgh Steelers2007-10-21W31-28
8Green Bay Packers2007-10-29L13-19
9at Detroit Lions2007-11-04L7-44
10at Kansas City Chiefs2007-11-11W27-11
11Tennessee Titans2007-11-19W34-20
12at Chicago Bears2007-11-25L34-37
13at Las Vegas Raiders2007-12-02L20-34
14Kansas City Chiefs2007-12-09W41-7
15at Houston Texans2007-12-13L13-31
16at Los Angeles Chargers2007-12-24L3-23
17Minnesota Vikings2007-12-30W22-19

2007 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Brandon MarshallWR16280.2WR1059.9
Jay CutlerQB16210.4QB104.5
Selvin YoungRB15135.0RB340.0
Brandon StokleyWR13132.9WR530.0
Tony SchefflerTE13131.9TE114.4
Travis HenryRB11104.6RB470.0
Daniel GrahamTE1360.6TE350.0
Javon WalkerWR754.4WR980.0
Cecil SappRB1443.0RB780.0
Andre HallRB942.5RB790.0

2007 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
DTAlvin McKinley—1229
RBAndre Hall—925
WRBrandon Marshall—1623
WRBrandon Stokley—1331
FBCecil Sapp—1429
TChad Mustard—230
CBChamp Bailey—1529
GChris Kuper—525
GChris Myers—226
MLBD.J. Williams—1625
TEDaniel Graham—1329
QBDarrell Hackney——24
CBDomonique Foxworth—1224
CBDre' Bly—1630
DEElvis Dumervil—1623
TErik Pears—525
WRGlenn Martinez—1126
FSHamza Abdullah—1024
OLBIan Gold—1429
GIsaac Snell——26
OLBJamie Winborn—1128
KJason Elam—1637
WRJavon Walker—729
QBJay Cutler—1624
DEJohn Engelberger—1631
FSJohn Lynch—1336
MLBJordan Beck—724
DEJosh Mallard—827
CBKarl Paymah—1125
DEKenny Peterson—529
DELarry Birdine——24
OLBLouis Green—528
DTMarcus Thomas—1322
TMatt Lepsis—833
KMatt Prater—423
FBMike Bell—424
LSMike Leach—531
GMontrae Holland—627
OLBNate Webster—1630
GP.J. Alexander——29
QBPatrick Ramsey—228
DEPaul Carrington——25
FBPaul Smith—429
DBRoderick Rogers——23
TRyan Harris——22
PSam Paulescu—123
RBSelvin Young—1524
DBSteve Cargile—625
DTSteven Harris—323
WRTaylor Jacobs—826
DETim Crowder—1022
TETony Scheffler—1324
RBTravis Henry—1129