2010 Denver Broncos Season Stats

The 2010 Denver Broncos went 4-12. They scored 344 points and allowed 471, 19th in the league on offense and 32nd on defense. That was 4th in the AFC West.

Team details

  • Record: 4-12
  • Points for: 344 (19th)
  • Points against: 471 (32nd)
  • Division: AFC West

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points3441947132
Total yards558213625332
Passing yards40387378025
Rushing yards154426247331
First downs3101433427
Turnovers22121632
Third down %32.4%2838.3%17
Red zone %55.8%1160.4%26
Yards per drive28.481631.7427

2010 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1at Jacksonville Jaguars2010-09-12L17-24
2Seattle Seahawks2010-09-19W31-14
3Indianapolis Colts2010-09-26L13-27
4at Tennessee Titans2010-10-03W26-20
5at Baltimore Ravens2010-10-10L17-31
6New York Jets2010-10-17L20-24
7Las Vegas Raiders2010-10-24L14-59
8at San Francisco 49ers2010-10-31L16-24
10Kansas City Chiefs2010-11-14W49-29
11at Los Angeles Chargers2010-11-22L14-35
12Los Angeles Rams2010-11-28L33-36
13at Kansas City Chiefs2010-12-05L6-10
14at Arizona Cardinals2010-12-12L13-43
15at Las Vegas Raiders2010-12-19L23-39
16Houston Texans2010-12-26W24-23
17Los Angeles Chargers2011-01-02L28-33

2010 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Brandon LloydWR16286.0WR292.8
Kyle OrtonQB13209.9QB160.0
Knowshon MorenoRB13196.1RB2023.3
Jabar GaffneyWR16164.5WR370.0
Eddie RoyalWR16143.8WR470.0
Tim TebowQB798.9QB300.0
Correll BuckhalterRB1488.7RB530.0
Demaryius ThomasWR1060.4WR960.0
Daniel GrahamTE1432.8TE520.0
Eric DeckerWR1020.6WR1410.0

2010 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
CBAndre' Goodman—732
QBBrady Quinn——26
WRBrandon Lloyd—1629
FSBrian Dawkins—1137
WRBritt Davis—324
PBritton Colquitt—1625
CBCassius Vaughn—923
CBChamp Bailey—1432
CBChevis Jackson——25
TChris Clark——25
GChris Kuper—428
RBCorrell Buckhalter—1432
RBCorrell Buckhalter—1432
ILBD.J. Williams—1628
TEDaniel Coats—526
TEDaniel Graham—1432
FSDarcel McBath—525
SSDavid Bruton—1323
ILBDavid Veikune—425
WRDemaryius Thomas—1023
WREddie Royal—1624
WREric Decker—1023
GEric Olsen——22
CJ.D. Walton—723
WRJabar Gaffney—1630
NTJamal Williams—1534
OLBJason Hunter—1627
CJeff Byers——25
DEJustin Bannan—1631
DEKevin Vickerson—1527
RBKnowshon Moreno—1323
QBKyle Orton—1328
RBLance Ball—825
RBLaurence Maroney—425
LSLonie Paxton—332
DTLouis Leonard—126
DEMarcus Thomas—1325
ILBMario Haggan—1630
CBNathan Jones—1528
CBPerrish Cox—1523
SSRenaldo Hill—1632
TERichard Quinn—624
OLBRobert Ayers—1125
NTRonald Fields—1329
GRuss Hochstein—333
TRyan Clady—624
TRyan Harris—425
DERyan McBean—1226
GStanley Daniels—126
KSteven Hauschka—425
CBSyd'Quan Thompson—1123
QBTim Tebow—723
ILBWesley Woodyard—1124
TZane Beadles—224