2010 Houston Texans Season Stats

The 2010 Houston Texans went 6-10. They scored 390 points and allowed 427, 9th in the league on offense and 29th on defense. That was 4th in the AFC South.

Team details

  • Record: 6-10
  • Points for: 390 (9th)
  • Points against: 427 (29th)
  • Division: AFC South

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points390942729
Total yards61863603130
Passing yards41444428032
Rushing yards20427175113
First downs360235231
Turnovers1861829
Third down %41.1%939.5%23
Red zone %62.3%467.8%30
Yards per drive35.35134.8632

2010 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1Indianapolis Colts2010-09-12W34-24
2at Washington Commanders2010-09-19W30-27
3Dallas Cowboys2010-09-26L13-27
4at Las Vegas Raiders2010-10-03W31-24
5New York Giants2010-10-10L10-34
6Kansas City Chiefs2010-10-17W35-31
8at Indianapolis Colts2010-11-01L17-30
9Los Angeles Chargers2010-11-07L23-29
10at Jacksonville Jaguars2010-11-14L24-31
11at New York Jets2010-11-21L27-30
12Tennessee Titans2010-11-28W20-0
13at Philadelphia Eagles2010-12-02L24-34
14Baltimore Ravens2010-12-13L28-34
15at Tennessee Titans2010-12-19L17-31
16at Denver Broncos2010-12-26L23-24
17Jacksonville Jaguars2011-01-02W34-17

2010 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Arian FosterRB16391.8RB1190.0
Andre JohnsonWR13256.6WR754.4
Matt SchaubQB16245.6QB916.5
Kevin WalterWR14143.1WR480.0
Jacoby JonesWR15127.9WR570.0
Joel DreessenTE16109.8TE220.0
Owen DanielsTE1197.1TE260.0
Derrick WardRB1468.8RB600.0
David AndersonWR922.7WR1370.0
James CaseyTE1217.8TE650.0

2010 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
DTAmobi Okoye—1523
WRAndre Johnson—1329
TEAnthony Hill——25
GAntoine Caldwell——24
DEAntonio Smith—1629
CBAntwaun Molden—725
RBArian Foster—1624
SSBernard Pollard—1526
OLBBrian Cushing—1223
CBBrice McCain—924
CChris Myers—229
DTDamione Lewis—832
QBDan Orlovsky——27
DTDeMario Pressley——25
WRDerrick Townsel——22
RBDerrick Ward—1430
WRDorin Dickerson—222
TDuane Brown—325
DTEarl Mitchell—1223
TEric Winston—527
FSEugene Wilson—1330
TEGarrett Graham—224
CBGlover Quin—1624
LBIsaiah Greenhouse——23
WRJacoby Jones—1526
TEJames Casey—1226
DEJarvis Green——31
CBJason Allen—1427
TEJoel Dreessen—1628
LSJonathan Weeks—124
CBKareem Jackson—1522
GKasey Studdard——26
MLBKevin Bentley—1231
WRKevin Walter—1429
DEMark Anderson—1427
QBMatt Leinart——27
QBMatt Schaub—1629
PMatt Turk—1642
KNeil Rackers—1634
TEOwen Daniels—1128
FSQuintin Demps—125
TRashad Butler—427
NTShaun Cody—1427
GShelley Smith——23
CBSherrick McManis—1123
OLBStanford Keglar—425
RBSteve Slaton—1224
DETim Jamison—824
FSTroy Nolan—1424
FBVonta Leach—1129
GWade Smith—329
OLBXavier Adibi—826
OLBZach Diles—1425