2010 Washington Commanders Season Stats

The 2010 Washington Commanders went 6-10. They scored 302 points and allowed 377, 25th in the league on offense and 22nd on defense. That was 4th in the NFC East.

Team details

  • Record: 6-10
  • Points for: 302 (25th)
  • Points against: 377 (22nd)
  • Division: NFC East

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points3022537722
Total yards537418622831
Passing yards39138418731
Rushing yards146130204126
First downs2962032625
Turnovers30262515
Third down %29.3%3135.0%8
Red zone %51.2%1849.1%15
Yards per drive26.342630.6825

2010 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1Dallas Cowboys2010-09-12W13-7
2Houston Texans2010-09-19L27-30
3at Los Angeles Rams2010-09-26L16-30
4at Philadelphia Eagles2010-10-03W17-12
5Green Bay Packers2010-10-10W16-13
6Indianapolis Colts2010-10-17L24-27
7at Chicago Bears2010-10-24W17-14
8at Detroit Lions2010-10-31L25-37
10Philadelphia Eagles2010-11-15L28-59
11at Tennessee Titans2010-11-21W19-16
12Minnesota Vikings2010-11-28L13-17
13at New York Giants2010-12-05L7-31
14Tampa Bay Buccaneers2010-12-12L16-17
15at Dallas Cowboys2010-12-19L30-33
16at Jacksonville Jaguars2010-12-26W20-17
17New York Giants2011-01-02L14-17

2010 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Santana MossWR16235.9WR1226.7
Chris CooleyTE16179.9TE56.7
Donovan McNabbQB13174.2QB210.0
Anthony ArmstrongWR15147.1WR430.0
Ryan TorainRB10138.7RB330.0
Keiland WilliamsRB14124.0RB390.0
Fred DavisTE1570.6TE330.0
Rex GrossmanQB452.0QB390.0
Clinton PortisRB545.2RB760.0
Mike SellersTE1644.6TE450.0

2010 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
DEAdam Carriker—1326
RBAndre Brown—124
OLBAndre Carter—1431
WRAnthony Armstrong—1527
NTAnthony Bryant—429
GArtis Hicks—632
WRBrandon Banks—1323
OLBBrian Orakpo—1524
CBByron Westbrook—1126
CBCarlos Rogers—1229
CCasey Rabach—333
TEChris Cooley—1628
OLBChris Wilson—1328
FBDarrel Young—823
DEDarrion Scott—129
CBDeAngelo Hall—1627
GDerrick Dockery—130
QBDonovan McNabb—1334
CErik Cook——23
TEFred Davis—1524
KGraham Gano—1623
ILBH.B. Blades—1226
RBJames Davis—424
TJammal Brown—529
DEJeremy Jarmon—223
DTJoe Joseph——25
QBJohn Beck——29
RBKeiland Williams—1424
CBKevin Barnes—524
GKory Lichtensteiger—625
TELogan Paulsen—223
ILBLondon Fletcher—1635
OLBLorenzo Alexander—1627
FBMike Sellers—1635
LSNick Sundberg—323
ILBPerry Riley—522
CBPhillip Buchanon—1530
FSReed Doughty—1528
DBReggie Jones——24
QBRex Grossman—430
DERob Jackson—125
ILBRocky McIntosh—1528
WRRoydell Williams—1329
RBRyan Torain—1024
PSam Paulescu—326
WRSantana Moss—1631
DBSha'reff Rashad——24
TStephon Heyer—526
WRTerrence Austin—422
TTrent Williams—622
FSVictor Harris—224
DEVonnie Holliday—1135
GWill Montgomery—327