2010 New York Giants Season Stats

The 2010 New York Giants went 10-6. They scored 394 points and allowed 347, 7th in the league on offense and 17th on defense. That was 2nd in the NFC East.

Team details

  • Record: 10-6
  • Points for: 394 (7th)
  • Points against: 347 (17th)
  • Division: NFC East

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points394734717
Total yards6085549727
Passing yards38851033529
Rushing yards2200616208
First downs33172632
Turnovers4132362
Third down %35.9%2131.7%1
Red zone %55.6%1253.2%18
Yards per drive29.831324.744

2010 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1Carolina Panthers2010-09-12W31-18
2at Indianapolis Colts2010-09-19L14-38
3Tennessee Titans2010-09-26L10-29
4Chicago Bears2010-10-03W17-3
5at Houston Texans2010-10-10W34-10
6Detroit Lions2010-10-17W28-20
7at Dallas Cowboys2010-10-25W41-35
9at Seattle Seahawks2010-11-07W41-7
10Dallas Cowboys2010-11-14L20-33
11at Philadelphia Eagles2010-11-21L17-27
12Jacksonville Jaguars2010-11-28W24-20
13Washington Commanders2010-12-05W31-7
14at Minnesota Vikings2010-12-13W21-3
15Philadelphia Eagles2010-12-19L31-38
16at Green Bay Packers2010-12-26L17-45
17at Washington Commanders2011-01-02W17-14

2010 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Hakeem NicksWR13250.2WR855.0
Ahmad BradshawRB16239.9RB1257.1
Eli ManningQB16231.1QB111.9
Mario ManninghamWR16206.6WR2130.4
Brandon JacobsRB16145.2RB302.4
Steve SmithWR9118.9WR600.0
Kevin BossTE15116.1TE190.0
Derek HaganWR752.3WR1100.0
Travis BeckumTE1536.6TE480.0
D.J. WareRB921.0RB910.0

2010 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
CBAaron Ross—1528
RBAhmad Bradshaw—1624
OLBAlex Hall—125
FSAntrel Rolle—1628
DTBarry Cofield—1526
TEBear Pascoe—924
RBBrandon Jacobs—1628
DBBrian Jackson—623
CBBrian Witherspoon——25
MLBChase Blackburn—927
DTChris Canty—1528
GChris Snee—628
CBCorey Webster—1528
RBDanny Ware—925
WRDarius Reynaud—926
DEDave Tollefson—1128
TDavid Diehl—630
SSDeon Grant—1631
WRDerek Hagan—726
WRDevin Thomas—724
WRDuke Calhoun—623
QBEli Manning—1629
OLBGerris Wilkinson—827
WRHakeem Nicks—1322
TEJake Ballard——23
TJamon Meredith——24
DEJason Pierre-Paul—1321
MLBJonathan Goff—1625
DEJustin Tuck—1627
TKareem McKenzie—431
OLBKeith Bulluck—1333
SSKenny Phillips—1624
GKevin Boothe—227
TEKevin Boss—1526
KLawrence Tynes—1532
DTLinval Joseph—422
WRMario Manningham—1624
PMatt Dodge—1623
OLBMichael Boley—1628
WRMichael Clayton—228
CBMichael Coe—427
GMitch Petrus—123
DEOsi Umenyiora—1529
MLBPhillip Dillard—324
GRich Seubert—431
DTRocky Bernard—1131
QBSage Rosenfels—132
CShaun O'Hara—133
GShawn Andrews—328
CBTerrell Thomas—1625
TETravis Beckum—1523
TWill Beatty—325
LSZak DeOssie—326