2010 Carolina Panthers Season Stats

The 2010 Carolina Panthers went 2-14. They scored 196 points and allowed 408, 32nd in the league on offense and 26th on defense. That was 4th in the NFC South.

Team details

  • Record: 2-14
  • Points for: 196 (32nd)
  • Points against: 408 (26th)
  • Division: NFC South

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points1963240826
Total yards413532537418
Passing yards228932339311
Rushing yards184613198123
First downs2253232826
Turnovers3429288
Third down %30.4%3038.0%15
Red zone %30.3%3247.7%13
Yards per drive21.13227.4212

2010 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1at New York Giants2010-09-12L18-31
2Tampa Bay Buccaneers2010-09-19L7-20
3Cincinnati Bengals2010-09-26L7-20
4at New Orleans Saints2010-10-03L14-16
5Chicago Bears2010-10-10L6-23
7San Francisco 49ers2010-10-24W23-20
8at Los Angeles Rams2010-10-31L10-20
9New Orleans Saints2010-11-07L3-34
10at Tampa Bay Buccaneers2010-11-14L16-31
11Baltimore Ravens2010-11-21L13-37
12at Cleveland Browns2010-11-28L23-24
13at Seattle Seahawks2010-12-05L14-31
14Atlanta Falcons2010-12-12L10-31
15Arizona Cardinals2010-12-19W19-12
16at Pittsburgh Steelers2010-12-23L3-27
17at Atlanta Falcons2011-01-02L10-31

2010 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Mike GoodsonRB16130.2RB370.0
Steve SmithWR14110.3WR670.0
David GettisWR15106.0WR690.0
Jonathan StewartRB14105.3RB450.0
Brandon LaFellWR1496.8WR760.0
Dante RosarioTE1658.2TE380.0
Jimmy ClausenQB1358.0QB370.0
DeAngelo WilliamsRB657.2RB670.0
Jeff KingTE1443.1TE460.0
Matt MooreQB632.8QB460.0

2010 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
MLBAbdul Hodge—428
DTAndre Neblett—622
WRArmanti Edwards—322
WRBrandon LaFell—1424
QBBrian St. Pierre—131
GC.J. Davis——23
CBC.J. Wilson—525
CBCaptain Munnerlyn—1622
SSCharles Godfrey—1625
DECharles Johnson—1624
CBChris Gamble—1127
CChris Morris——27
DTCorvey Irvin—125
TEDante Rosario—1626
WRDavid Clowney—825
WRDavid Gettis—1523
DTDerek Landri—1627
DTEd Johnson—1127
OLBEric Norwood—1222
TGarry Williams—724
TEGary Barnidge—1125
TGeoff Schwartz—524
SSGerald Alexander—326
DEGreg Hardy—1522
LSJ.J. Jansen—324
OLBJames Anderson—1627
PJason Baker—1632
TEJeff King—1427
QBJimmy Clausen—1323
KJohn Kasay—1641
OLBJon Beason—1625
RBJonathan Stewart—1423
TJordan Gross—530
FSJordan Pugh—1222
OLBJordan Senn—926
QBKeith Null——25
GMackenzy Bernadeau—624
SSMarcus Hudson—1328
RBMike Goodson—1623
MLBNic Harris—1024
DTNick Hayden—1224
DBR.J. Stanford——22
RBRashawn Jackson—123
KRhys Lloyd—1528
CBRichard Marshall—1626
TRob Petitti——28
CBRobert McClain—922
CRyan Kalil—225
FSSherrod Martin—1426
WRSteve Smith—1431
MLBThomas Williams——26
DETyler Brayton—1331
FBTyrell Sutton—824