2023 Indianapolis Colts Season Stats

The 2023 Indianapolis Colts went 9-8. They scored 396 points and allowed 415, 11th in the league on offense and 28th on defense. That was 3rd in the AFC South.

Team details

  • Record: 9-8
  • Points for: 396 (11th)
  • Points against: 415 (28th)
  • Division: AFC South

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points3961141528
Total yards572515594724
Passing yards366620384216
Rushing yards205910210524
First downs3241934725
Turnovers18132317
Third down %35.3%2637.1%12
Red zone %49.1%2355.8%17
Yards per drive29.362230.515

2023 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1Jacksonville Jaguars2023-09-10L21-31
2at Houston Texans2023-09-17W31-20
3at Baltimore Ravens2023-09-24W22-19
4Los Angeles Rams2023-10-01L23-29
5Tennessee Titans2023-10-08W23-16
6at Jacksonville Jaguars2023-10-15L20-37
7Cleveland Browns2023-10-22L38-39
8New Orleans Saints2023-10-29L27-38
9at Carolina Panthers2023-11-05W27-13
10at New England Patriots2023-11-12W10-6
12Tampa Bay Buccaneers2023-11-26W27-20
13at Tennessee Titans2023-12-03W31-28
14at Cincinnati Bengals2023-12-10L14-34
15Pittsburgh Steelers2023-12-16W30-13
16at Atlanta Falcons2023-12-24L10-29
17Las Vegas Raiders2023-12-31W23-20
18Houston Texans2024-01-06L19-23

2023 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Michael PittmanWR16252.2WR1315.2
Gardner MinshewQB16196.2QB210.0
Zack MossRB14169.6RB310.0
Josh DownsWR17157.1WR440.0
Jonathan TaylorRB10156.4RB330.0
Alec PierceWR1795.4WR730.0
Kylen GransonTE1573.0TE330.0
Anthony RichardsonQB472.7QB380.0
Mo Alie-CoxTE1449.1TE470.0
Will MalloryTE1138.7TE530.0

2023 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
WRAlec Pierce171723
OLQuenton Nelson171727
DLSamson Ebukam171728
DLDeForest Buckner161729
DBKenny Moore161628
DLKwity Paye161625
LBZaire Franklin161627
QBGardner Minshew151627
WRJosh Downs151722
WRMichael Pittman151626
DBRodney Thomas151525
DBJulian Blackmon141525
OLRyan Kelly141430
DBJaylon Jones131421
DLDayo Odeyingbo111624
LBE.J. Speed101628
DLGrover Stewart101130
OLBraden Smith9927
DBDarrell Baker8925
RBJonathan Taylor81024
DBJulius Brents8823
TEKylen Granson81525
RBZack Moss81426
DBDallis Flowers4426
LBRonnie Harrison3626
QBAnthony Richardson2421
WRD.J. Montgomery2227
TEMo Alie-Cox51430
DBNick Cross31322
DLTyquan Lewis21628
DBChris Lammons1327
LBSegun Olubi1724
DBTony Brown1428
DLAdetomiwa Adebawore0522
DLAl-Quadin Muhammad——28
DBAmeer Speed0724
OLArlington Hambright——27
WRAshton Dulin——26
LBAustin Ajiake——23
OLBernhard Raimann—326
OLBlake Freeland—422
LBCameron McGrone0323
DBDaniel Scott——25
OLDanny Pinter——27
DBDarren Hall——23
DLDerek Rivers——29
DLEric Johnson01225
TEEric Tomlinson——31
WREthan Fernea——25
RBEvan Hull0123
DLGenard Avery——28
LBGrant Stuard0825
DBHenry Black——26
OLIke Boettger——29
DBIsaac Taylor-Stuart——24
DLIsaiah Land0423
WRIsaiah McKenzie01328
OLJack Anderson——25
DLJake Martin0728
OLJake Witt——23
OLJared Veldheer——36
WRJaydon Mickens——29
TEJelani Woods——25
TEJordan Murray——23
OLJosh Sills——25
WRJuwann Winfree0127
WRK.J. Hamler——24
QBKellen Mond——24
LBLiam Anderson0—23
LSLuke Rhodes0231
DBMarcel Dabo——23
KMatt Gay01729
DLMcTelvin Agim0126
PRigoberto Sanchez01729
QBSam Ehlinger0—25
DLTaven Bryan01527
DLTitus Leo——24
DBTrevor Denbow01025
RBTrey Sermon0824
RBTyler Goodson0623
DBTyreque Jones——24
WRTyrie Cleveland——26
OLWesley French—127
OLWill Fries—625
TEWill Mallory01124
DLZach McCloud——25
RBZavier Scott——24