2008 Indianapolis Colts Season Stats

The 2008 Indianapolis Colts went 12-4. They scored 377 points and allowed 298, 13th in the league on offense and 7th on defense. That was 2nd in the AFC South.

Team details

  • Record: 12-4
  • Points for: 377 (13th)
  • Points against: 298 (7th)
  • Division: AFC South

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points377132987
Total yards536815497511
Passing yards4094530125
Rushing yards127431196324
First downs321730520
Turnovers1532613
Third down %50.2%147.4%32
Red zone %68.0%139.6%3
Yards per drive35.32331.8925

2008 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1Chicago Bears2008-09-07L13-29
2at Minnesota Vikings2008-09-14W18-15
3Jacksonville Jaguars2008-09-21L21-23
5at Houston Texans2008-10-05W31-27
6Baltimore Ravens2008-10-12W31-3
7at Green Bay Packers2008-10-19L14-34
8at Tennessee Titans2008-10-27L21-31
9New England Patriots2008-11-02W18-15
10at Pittsburgh Steelers2008-11-09W24-20
11Houston Texans2008-11-16W33-27
12at Los Angeles Chargers2008-11-23W23-20
13at Cleveland Browns2008-11-30W10-6
14Cincinnati Bengals2008-12-07W35-3
15Detroit Lions2008-12-14W31-21
16at Jacksonville Jaguars2008-12-18W31-24
17Tennessee Titans2008-12-28W23-0

2008 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Peyton ManningQB16254.2QB650.2
Reggie WayneWR16234.5WR1235.9
Dallas ClarkTE15195.8TE338.4
Dominic RhodesRB15185.0RB240.0
Marvin HarrisonWR15151.6WR380.0
Anthony GonzalezWR16147.4WR420.0
Joseph AddaiRB12140.0RB400.0
Gijon RobinsonTE935.6TE460.0
Tom SantiTE322.4TE560.0
Chad SimpsonRB916.5RB1060.0

2008 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
KAdam Vinatieri—1636
WRAnthony Gonzalez—1624
FSAntoine Bethea—1624
DTAntonio Johnson—524
SSBob Sanders—627
MLBBuster Davis—525
RBChad Simpson—923
GCharlie Johnson—324
OLBClint Session—1624
DECurtis Johnson—323
TEDallas Clark—1529
GDaniel Federkeil——25
DTDaniel Muir—325
CBDante Hughes—923
DTDarrell Reid—1526
RBDominic Rhodes—1529
DEDwight Freeney—1328
DTEric Foster—1323
OLBFreddy Keiaho—1426
MLBGary Brackett—1228
TEGijon Robinson—924
PHunter Smith—1631
TEJacob Tamme—623
GJamey Richard—324
DBJamie Silva—924
CJeff Saturday——33
QBJim Sorgi—128
OLBJordan Senn—1024
RBJoseph Addai—1225
DEJosh Thomas—1327
LSJustin Snow——32
CBKeiwan Ratliff—1227
CBKelvin Hayden—1025
DTKeyunta Dawson—1423
RBLance Ball—123
DEMarcus Howard—623
WRMarvin Harrison—1536
SSMatt Giordano—1326
FSMelvin Bullitt—1524
TMichael Toudouze——25
GMike Pollak—523
QBPeyton Manning—1632
OLBPhilip Wheeler—924
WRPierre Garcon—1122
DERaheem Brock—1430
WRReggie Wayne—1630
DERobert Mathis—1327
WRRoy Hall—325
TRyan Diem—729
CSteve Justice—124
CBTim Jennings—1525
TTony Ugoh—325
OLBTyjuan Hagler—827