2019 Indianapolis Colts Season Stats

The 2019 Indianapolis Colts went 7-9. They scored 361 points and allowed 373, 16th in the league on offense and 18th on defense. That was 3rd in the AFC South.

Team details

  • Record: 7-9
  • Points for: 361 (16th)
  • Points against: 373 (18th)
  • Division: AFC South

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points3611637318
Total yards523825554916
Passing yards310830398223
Rushing yards2130715677
First downs3401232313
Turnovers19152212
Third down %41.5%1242.7%27
Red zone %64.3%552.0%11
Yards per drive31.551632.6421

2019 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1at Los Angeles Chargers2019-09-08L24-30
2at Tennessee Titans2019-09-15W19-17
3Atlanta Falcons2019-09-22W27-24
4Las Vegas Raiders2019-09-29L24-31
5at Kansas City Chiefs2019-10-06W19-13
7Houston Texans2019-10-20W30-23
8Denver Broncos2019-10-27W15-13
9at Pittsburgh Steelers2019-11-03L24-26
10Miami Dolphins2019-11-10L12-16
11Jacksonville Jaguars2019-11-17W33-13
12at Houston Texans2019-11-21L17-20
13Tennessee Titans2019-12-01L17-31
14at Tampa Bay Buccaneers2019-12-08L35-38
15at New Orleans Saints2019-12-16L7-34
16Carolina Panthers2019-12-22W38-6
17at Jacksonville Jaguars2019-12-29L20-38

2019 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Jacoby BrissettQB15217.7QB230.0
Marlon MackRB14181.3RB2226.7
Zach PascalWR16135.3WR520.0
T.Y. HiltonWR10125.1WR570.0
Nyheim HinesRB16117.9RB420.0
Jack DoyleTE16111.8TE150.0
Eric EbronTE1186.5TE280.0
Marcus JohnsonWR856.7WR1030.0
Jordan WilkinsRB1354.0RB700.0
Chester RogersWR1047.7WR1130.0

2019 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
OLAnthony Castonzo161631
LBAnthony Walker161624
OLBraden Smith161623
TEJack Doyle161629
OLMark Glowinski161627
OLQuenton Nelson161623
DLJustin Houston151630
OLRyan Kelly151526
DLDenico Autry141429
QBJacoby Brissett141527
LBDarius Leonard131324
DBMalik Hooker131323
DBRock Ya-Sin131523
DLGrover Stewart121526
DLJabaal Sheard121230
WRZach Pascal121625
DBKenny Moore111124
DBClayton Geathers101427
DBPierre Desir101129
DBKhari Willis91423
WRT.Y. Hilton91030
WRMarcus Johnson8825
RBMarlon Mack71423
WRChester Rogers51025
DBMarvell Tell5923
QBBrian Hoyer2434
WRDevin Funchess1125
OLJoe Haeg1126
DLAl-Quadin Muhammad71524
LBBobby Okereke51523
DLMargus Hunt41032
WRDontrelle Inman3730
TEEric Ebron21126
TEMo Alie-Cox21026
RBNyheim Hines21623
WRParris Campbell2722
DLTyquan Lewis2524
WRAshton Dulin1822
DLBen Banogu11023
DBBriean Boddy-Calhoun1326
DBGeorge Odum11426
RBJonathan Williams1525
DLKemoko Turay1424
DBRolan Milligan1825
KAdam Vinatieri01247
TEBilly Brown——26
OLCedrick Lang——27
QBChad Kelly——25
WRChad Williams0125
KChase McLaughlin01123
RBDarius Jackson——26
WRDaurice Fountain——24
LBE.J. Speed0224
DLGerri Green——24
TEIan Bunting——23
DBIsaiah Johnson——27
DLIseoluwapo Jegede——25
DBJackson Porter——24
OLJake Eldrenkamp——25
OLJavon Patterson——22
RBJordan Wilkins01325
OLJosh Andrews——28
DBKai Nacua——24
OLLe'Raven Clark——26
LSLuke Rhodes0127
WRMalik Henry——22
LBMatthew Adams0624
DBPicasso Nelson——23
DBQuincy Wilson0723
PRigoberto Sanchez01625
DLRoderick Young———
LBSkai Moore0—24
WRSteve Ishmael——24
OLTravis Vornkahl——24
DLTrevon Coley0425
LBZaire Franklin0623