2023 Atlanta Falcons Season Stats

The 2023 Atlanta Falcons went 7-10. They scored 321 points and allowed 373, 26th in the league on offense and 18th on defense. That was 3rd in the NFC South.

Team details

  • Record: 7-10
  • Points for: 321 (26th)
  • Points against: 373 (18th)
  • Division: NFC South

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points3212637318
Total yards568317545811
Passing yards35242234498
Rushing yards21599200920
First downs3271732013
Turnovers28261627
Third down %40.0%1333.8%3
Red zone %46.8%2945.3%5
Yards per drive29.912028.737

2023 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1Carolina Panthers2023-09-10W24-10
2Green Bay Packers2023-09-17W25-24
3at Detroit Lions2023-09-24L6-20
4at Jacksonville Jaguars2023-10-01L7-23
5Houston Texans2023-10-08W21-19
6Washington Commanders2023-10-15L16-24
7at Tampa Bay Buccaneers2023-10-22W16-13
8at Tennessee Titans2023-10-29L23-28
9Minnesota Vikings2023-11-05L28-31
10at Arizona Cardinals2023-11-12L23-25
12New Orleans Saints2023-11-26W24-15
13at New York Jets2023-12-03W13-8
14Tampa Bay Buccaneers2023-12-10L25-29
15at Carolina Panthers2023-12-17L7-9
16Indianapolis Colts2023-12-24W29-10
17at Chicago Bears2023-12-31L17-37
18at New Orleans Saints2024-01-07L17-48

2023 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Bijan RobinsonRB17246.3RB930.3
Desmond RidderQB15177.1QB220.0
Drake LondonWR16174.4WR370.0
Tyler AllgeierRB17137.6RB360.0
Kyle PittsTE17137.3TE130.0
Jonnu SmithTE17124.2TE170.0
Taylor HeinickeQB566.0QB420.0
Mack HollinsWR1243.1WR1190.0
Van JeffersonWR1441.3WR1210.0
Scott MillerWR1139.1WR1250.0

2023 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
DLCalais Campbell171737
DBJessie Bates171726
TEKyle Pitts171723
DBA.J. Terrell161725
RBBijan Robinson161721
LBBud Dupree161630
OLChris Lindstrom161626
WRDrake London161622
OLJake Matthews161631
LBKaden Elliss161728
DLDavid Onyemata141431
LBNate Landman141525
DBRichie Grant141726
TEJonnu Smith131728
QBDesmond Ridder121524
OLKaleb McGary121228
DBDee Alford111426
DBJeff Okudah91124
DLGrady Jarrett7730
WRVan Jefferson71427
DBClark Phillips6722
DBDeMarcco Hellams61123
QBTaylor Heinicke5530
LBAndre Smith2426
LBTroy Andersen2224
DLKentavius Street41027
WRMack Hollins41230
DLAlbert Huggins31126
DBMike Hughes31426
DBTre Flowers3928
RBTyler Allgeier31723
DLLacale London2626
LBLorenzo Carter21628
DLTa'Quon Graham21325
LBArnold Ebiketie11524
WRKhaDarel Hodge11428
LBAdetokunbo Ogundeji——25
DBArnold Tarpley———
RBAvery Williams——25
OLBarry Wesley——24
PBradley Pinion01729
DLCarlos Davis——27
RBCarlos Washington——25
WRChris Blair0—26
RBCordarrelle Patterson01232
LBDeAngelo Malone0524
DLDemone Harris——28
LBDonavan Mutin——23
OLDrew Dalman—325
DLEddie Goldman——29
OLEthan Greenidge——26
TEFeleipe Franks——26
WRFrank Darby0—26
LBFrank Ginda——26
LBIkenna Enechukwu——23
DLJoe Gaziano0227
TEJohn FitzPatrick0323
OLJohn Leglue——27
WRJosh Ali——24
OLJovaughn Gwyn——24
OLJustin Shaffer——25
RBKeith Smith01131
OLKyle Hinton——25
LSLiam McCullough—326
QBLogan Woodside0128
DBLukas Denis——26
OLMatt Hennessy——26
OLMatthew Bergeron—423
DBMicah Abernathy0726
LBMilo Eifler0—25
TEMyCole Pruitt01031
DBNatrone Brooks——24
TEParker Hesse0128
OLRyan Neuzil—126
OLRyan Swoboda——25
WRScott Miller01126
OLStorm Norton—129
DLTommy Togiai——24
TETucker Fisk0224
OLTyler Vrabel——23
KYounghoe Koo01729
DLZach Harrison01522