2003 Tennessee Titans Season Stats

The 2003 Tennessee Titans went 12-4. They scored 435 points and allowed 324, 5th in the league on offense and 13th on defense. That was 2nd in the AFC South.

Team details

  • Record: 12-4
  • Points for: 435 (5th)
  • Points against: 324 (13th)
  • Division: AFC South

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points435532413
Total yards55288490312
Passing yards39055360730
Rushing yards16232612961
First downs310102759
Turnovers1833011
Third down %40.8%827.7%1
Red zone %52.5%1140.9%6
Yards per drive29.251125.9413

2003 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1Las Vegas Raiders2003-09-07W25-20
2at Indianapolis Colts2003-09-14L7-33
3New Orleans Saints2003-09-21W27-12
4at Pittsburgh Steelers2003-09-28W30-13
5at New England Patriots2003-10-05L30-38
6Houston Texans2003-10-12W38-17
7at Carolina Panthers2003-10-19W37-17
8at Jacksonville Jaguars2003-10-26W30-17
10Miami Dolphins2003-11-09W31-7
11Jacksonville Jaguars2003-11-16W10-3
12at Atlanta Falcons2003-11-23W38-31
13at New York Jets2003-12-01L17-24
14Indianapolis Colts2003-12-07L27-29
15Buffalo Bills2003-12-14W28-26
16at Houston Texans2003-12-21W27-24
17Tampa Bay Buccaneers2003-12-28W33-13

2003 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Derrick MasonWR16274.4WR773.4
Steve McNairQB14243.0QB525.9
Justin McCareinsWR16177.6WR2424.6
Eddie GeorgeRB16171.4RB237.4
Drew BennettWR9107.0WR640.0
Erron KinneyTE1698.3TE140.0
Tyrone CalicoWR974.2WR860.0
Robert HolcombeRB1565.1RB610.0
Frank WycheckTE945.5TE360.0
Billy VolekQB640.2QB450.0

2003 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
DTAlbert Haynesworth—1122
CBAndre Dyson—1624
GBenji Olson—228
TBrad Hopkins—533
MLBBrad Kassell—1523
DECarlos Hall—1524
RBChris Brown—1122
PCraig Hentrich—1632
WRDarrell Hill—524
WRDerrick Mason—1629
FSDonnie Nickey—423
WRDrew Bennett—925
WREddie Berlin—825
RBEddie George—1630
TEErron Kinney—1626
TEFrank Wycheck—932
TFred Miller—830
KGary Anderson—1544
WRJake Schifino—1124
DTJames Atkins—825
QBJason Gesser——24
TJason Mathews——32
DEJevon Kearse—1427
LBJordan Kramer—224
DEJuqua Parker—1225
CJustin Hartwig—825
WRJustin McCareins—1625
OLBKeith Bulluck—1626
CKen Amato—526
DTKevin Carter—1530
FSLamont Thompson—1325
FSLance Schulters—1628
TMatt Martin——24
CBMike Echols—425
QBNeil O'Donnell—137
OLBPeter Sirmon—1426
RBRay Jackson—125
OLBRay Wells—923
DTRien Long—522
DTRobaire Smith—1426
FBRobert Holcombe—1528
OLBRocky Boiman—1523
MLBRocky Calmus—1024
CBSamari Rolle—1227
SSScott McGarrahan—1529
TEShad Meier—625
QBSteve McNair—1430
SSTank Williams—1623
TTodd Williams——25
CTom Ackerman—231
CBTony Beckham—1025
WRTyrone Calico—923
GZach Piller—727