2005 Tennessee Titans Season Stats

The 2005 Tennessee Titans went 4-12. They scored 299 points and allowed 421, 21st in the league on offense and 29th on defense. That was 3rd in the AFC South.

Team details

  • Record: 4-12
  • Points for: 299 (21st)
  • Points against: 421 (29th)
  • Division: AFC South

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points2992142129
Total yards512218511019
Passing yards36109321617
Rushing yards151224189422
First downs2812229416
Turnovers26191928
Third down %34.4%2635.5%8
Red zone %47.8%1760.0%31
Yards per drive26.271926.8915

2005 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1at Pittsburgh Steelers2005-09-11L7-34
2Baltimore Ravens2005-09-18W25-10
3at Los Angeles Rams2005-09-25L27-31
4Indianapolis Colts2005-10-02L10-31
5at Houston Texans2005-10-09W34-20
6Cincinnati Bengals2005-10-16L23-31
7at Arizona Cardinals2005-10-23L10-20
8Las Vegas Raiders2005-10-30L25-34
9at Cleveland Browns2005-11-06L14-20
11Jacksonville Jaguars2005-11-20L28-31
12San Francisco 49ers2005-11-27W33-22
13at Indianapolis Colts2005-12-04L3-35
14Houston Texans2005-12-11W13-10
15Seattle Seahawks2005-12-18L24-28
16at Miami Dolphins2005-12-24L10-24
17at Jacksonville Jaguars2006-01-01L13-40

2005 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Steve McNairQB14180.3QB140.0
Chris BrownRB15178.8RB2017.9
Drew BennettWR13156.1WR370.0
Ben TroupeTE14132.0TE100.0
Erron KinneyTE13121.3TE130.0
Bo ScaifeTE1376.3TE220.0
Brandon JonesWR965.0WR930.0
Roydell WilliamsWR762.9WR950.0
Courtney RobyWR1257.5WR970.0
Travis HenryRB956.2RB670.0

2005 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
CBAdam Jones—1522
DTAlbert Haynesworth—1424
CBAndre Woolfolk—1225
DEAntwan Odom—1624
TEBen Troupe—1423
GBenji Olson—630
QBBilly Volek—529
TEBo Scaife—1324
DEBo Schobel—524
WRBobby Wade—1424
TBrad Hopkins—1035
ILBBrad Kassell—1625
RBChris Brown—1524
OLBCody Spencer—1324
WRCourtney Roby—1222
PCraig Hentrich—1634
RBDamien Nash—223
TDaniel Loper——23
TDavid Stewart——23
SSDonnie Nickey—925
WRDrew Bennett—1327
TEErron Kinney—1328
CEugene Amano——23
TEGregg Guenther—223
TJacob Bell—124
DTJared Clauss—1024
RBJarrett Payton—1125
CJon Dorenbos—225
CJustin Hartwig—527
OLBKeith Bulluck—1628
DEKyle Vanden Bosch—1627
FSLamont Thompson—1527
QBMarcus Randall—223
DTMarcus White——24
QBMatt Mauck—226
TMichael Roos—823
CBMichael Waddell—1324
WRO.J. Small—123
MLBPeter Sirmon—1428
DTRandy Starks—1622
CBReynaldo Hill—1323
CBRich Gardner—924
DTRien Long—1324
KRob Bironas—1627
MLBRobert Reynolds—1424
OLBRocky Boiman—1125
QBSteve McNair—1432
SSTank Williams—1625
CBTony Beckham—827
RBTravis Henry—927
DETravis LaBoy—1424
FBTroy Fleming—1025
GZach Piller—529