2020 Cleveland Browns Season Stats

The 2020 Cleveland Browns went 11-5. They scored 408 points and allowed 419, 14th in the league on offense and 21st on defense. That was 3rd in the AFC North.

Team details

  • Record: 11-5
  • Points for: 408 (14th)
  • Points against: 419 (21st)
  • Division: AFC North

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points4081441921
Total yards591316573517
Passing yards353924396222
Rushing yards2374317739
First downs3551535218
Turnovers1672116
Third down %44.9%743.9%23
Red zone %75.0%260.0%13
Yards per drive36.73735.1822

2020 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1at Baltimore Ravens2020-09-13L6-38
2Cincinnati Bengals2020-09-17W35-30
3Washington Commanders2020-09-27W34-20
4at Dallas Cowboys2020-10-04W49-38
5Indianapolis Colts2020-10-11W32-23
6at Pittsburgh Steelers2020-10-18L7-38
7at Cincinnati Bengals2020-10-25W37-34
8Las Vegas Raiders2020-11-01L6-16
10Houston Texans2020-11-15W10-7
11Philadelphia Eagles2020-11-22W22-17
12at Jacksonville Jaguars2020-11-29W27-25
13at Tennessee Titans2020-12-06W41-35
14Baltimore Ravens2020-12-14L42-47
15at New York Giants2020-12-20W20-6
16at New York Jets2020-12-27L16-23
17Pittsburgh Steelers2021-01-03W24-22

2020 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Baker MayfieldQB16248.6QB170.0
Kareem HuntRB16218.5RB1050.3
Nick ChubbRB12207.7RB1161.5
Jarvis LandryWR15188.0WR330.0
Rashard HigginsWR12120.9WR630.0
Austin HooperTE13113.5TE220.0
Odell Beckham Jr.WR786.8WR910.0
Harrison BryantTE1261.8TE440.0
Marvin HallWR1160.3WR1060.0
Donovan Peoples-JonesWR1258.4WR1080.0

2020 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
QBBaker Mayfield161625
OLJ.C. Tretter161629
OLJoel Bitonio161629
DLSheldon Richardson161630
DBTerrance Mitchell161628
OLJack Conklin151526
WRJarvis Landry151528
DBAndrew Sendejo141433
LBB.J. Goodson141427
DLOlivier Vernon141430
TEAustin Hooper131326
DLLarry Ogunjobi131526
DLMyles Garrett131425
DBKevin Johnson121228
DBDenzel Ward111223
TEHarrison Bryant111222
WRRashard Higgins111226
DBKarl Joseph101327
LBMalcolm Smith101531
OLWyatt Teller101026
TEDavid Njoku61124
WRKhadarel Hodge6725
WRMarvin Hall61127
RBNick Chubb61225
WROdell Beckham6728
DLAdrian Clayborn5832
OLChristopher Hubbard5529
DBRonnie Harrison51023
WRJa'Marcus Bradley1124
OLKendall Lamm1128
RBKareem Hunt71625
WRDonovan Peoples-Jones41221
DLPorter Gustin41123
LBSione Takitaki41525
DBM.J. Stewart3925
LBMack Wilson31122
DBSheldrick Redwine31124
LBJacob Phillips1821
DBRobert Jackson1327
DBTavierre Thomas1924
DLVincent Taylor11126
DBA.J. Green0—22
OLAlex Taylor——23
WRAlexander Hollins——24
DLAndrew Billings——25
RBAndy Janovich0827
OLAnthony Fabiano——27
OLBlake Hance——24
DBBrian Allen0127
DLCameron Malveaux0226
QBCase Keenum0132
LSCharley Hughlett0130
KCody Parkey01528
OLColby Gossett——25
OLCordel Iwuagwu——24
DLCurtis Weaver——22
RBD'Ernest Johnson01424
WRDerrick Willies0—26
DBDonovan Olumba——25
OLDrake Dorbeck——24
OLDrew Forbes——23
DBElijah Benton——24
LBElijah Lee0824
DLGeorge Obinna——24
DBGrant Delpit——22
DBGreedy Williams——23
PJamie Gillan01623
OLJavon Patterson——23
OLJedrick Wills—821
WRJoJo Natson0326
DLJoe Jackson0324
RBJohn Kelly——24
RBJohnny Stanton0—26
DLJordan Elliott01023
TEJordan Franks——24
DBJovante Moffatt0224
QBKyle Lauletta——25
TEKyle Markway——23
OLMalcolm Pridgeon——25
KMatthew McCrane——26
OLMichael Dunn——26
DBMontrel Meander0—26
OLNick Harris—122
WRRyan Switzer——26
DLSheldon Day0326
TEStephen Carlson0724
LBTae Davis0524
WRTaywan Taylor0125
DBTedric Thompson0625
LBTrevon Young——25