2009 Cleveland Browns Season Stats

The 2009 Cleveland Browns went 5-11. They scored 245 points and allowed 375, 29th in the league on offense and 21st on defense. That was 4th in the AFC North.

Team details

  • Record: 5-11
  • Points for: 245 (29th)
  • Points against: 375 (21st)
  • Division: AFC North

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points2452937521
Total yards416332622731
Passing yards207632390929
Rushing yards20878231828
First downs2373033632
Turnovers30241531
Third down %32.6%2638.9%18
Red zone %43.6%2843.9%6
Yards per drive22.263132.7732

2009 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1Minnesota Vikings2009-09-13L20-34
2at Denver Broncos2009-09-20L6-27
3at Baltimore Ravens2009-09-27L3-34
4Cincinnati Bengals2009-10-04L20-23
5at Buffalo Bills2009-10-11W6-3
6at Pittsburgh Steelers2009-10-18L14-27
7Green Bay Packers2009-10-25L3-31
8at Chicago Bears2009-11-01L6-30
10Baltimore Ravens2009-11-16L0-16
11at Detroit Lions2009-11-22L37-38
12at Cincinnati Bengals2009-11-29L7-16
13Los Angeles Chargers2009-12-06L23-30
14Pittsburgh Steelers2009-12-10W13-6
15at Kansas City Chiefs2009-12-20W41-34
16Las Vegas Raiders2009-12-27W23-9
17Jacksonville Jaguars2010-01-03W23-17

2009 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Jerome HarrisonRB14180.2RB220.7
Mohamed MassaquoiWR16112.1WR670.0
Josh CribbsWR16102.3WR740.0
Brady QuinnQB1084.2QB290.0
Chansi StuckeyWR1474.4WR910.0
Jamal LewisRB968.8RB620.0
Chris JenningsRB942.6RB800.0
Mike FurreyWR1640.0WR1110.0
Derek AndersonQB834.3QB440.0
Robert RoyalTE1030.4TE530.0

2009 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
SSAbram Elam—1628
NTAhtyba Rubin—1523
OLBAlex Hall—1024
CAlex Mack—224
GBilly Yates——29
ILBBlake Costanzo—1125
CBBrandon McDonald—1624
QBBrett Ratliff——24
WRBrian Robiskie—822
NTBrian Schaefering—426
WRChansi Stuckey—1426
RBChris Jennings—924
DECorey Williams—1329
CBCoye Francies—423
OLBDavid Bowens—1632
QBDerek Anderson—826
DEDerreck Robinson——27
GEric Steinbach—329
CBEric Wright—1624
TEEvan Moore—524
GFloyd Womack—131
CBGerard Lawson—324
TEGreg Estandia—627
CHank Fraley——32
CBHank Poteat—1432
WRJake Allen—124
OLBJason Trusnik—1425
RBJerome Harrison—1426
TJoe Thomas—825
TJohn St. Clair—532
WRJoshua Cribbs—1626
ILBKaluka Maiava—1223
OLBKamerion Wimbley—1526
DEKenyon Coleman—1330
FBLawrence Vickers—1326
LBMarcus Benard—524
OLBMatt Roth—1027
TEMichael Gaines—729
FSMike Adams—1628
WRMike Furrey—1632
WRMohamed Massaquoi—1623
SSNick Sorensen—1231
KPhil Dawson—1134
CBRamzee Robinson—325
FSRaymond Ventrone—1027
PReggie Hodges—1227
GRex Hadnot—127
DERobaire Smith—1432
TERobert Royal—1030
LSRyan Pontbriand—330
RBThomas Brown——23
DETitus Adams—126
LBTitus Brown—123