2009 Cincinnati Bengals Season Stats

The 2009 Cincinnati Bengals went 10-6. They scored 305 points and allowed 291, 22nd in the league on offense and 6th on defense. That was 1st in the AFC North.

Team details

  • Record: 10-6
  • Points for: 305 (22nd)
  • Points against: 291 (6th)
  • Division: AFC North

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points305222916
Total yards49462448224
Passing yards28902632496
Rushing yards2056915737
First downs295182765
Turnovers23142516
Third down %40.6%1338.6%16
Red zone %50.0%1847.5%10
Yards per drive27.482126.357

2009 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1Denver Broncos2009-09-13L7-12
2at Green Bay Packers2009-09-20W31-24
3Pittsburgh Steelers2009-09-27W23-20
4at Cleveland Browns2009-10-04W23-20
5at Baltimore Ravens2009-10-11W17-14
6Houston Texans2009-10-18L17-28
7Chicago Bears2009-10-25W45-10
9Baltimore Ravens2009-11-08W17-7
10at Pittsburgh Steelers2009-11-15W18-12
11at Las Vegas Raiders2009-11-22L17-20
12Cleveland Browns2009-11-29W16-7
13Detroit Lions2009-12-06W23-13
14at Minnesota Vikings2009-12-13L10-30
15at Los Angeles Chargers2009-12-20L24-27
16Kansas City Chiefs2009-12-27W17-10
17at New York Jets2010-01-03L0-37

2009 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Chad JohnsonWR16229.9WR1548.2
Carson PalmerQB16209.1QB170.0
Cedric BensonRB13189.2RB2026.7
Laveranues ColesWR15125.4WR570.0
Andre CaldwellWR16114.4WR650.0
Larry JohnsonRB1477.2RB570.0
J.P. FoschiTE1563.0TE340.0
Brian LeonardRB1460.1RB690.0
Bernard ScottRB1049.8RB770.0
Chris HenryWR847.6WR1020.0

2009 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
MLBAbdul Hodge—927
WRAndre Caldwell—1624
TAndre Smith——22
TAndrew Whitworth—928
TAnthony Collins—424
RBBernard Scott—1025
GBobbie Williams—733
OLBBrandon Johnson—1326
RBBrian Leonard—1425
QBCarson Palmer—1630
RBCedric Benson—1327
WRChad Ochocinco—1631
SSChinedum Ndukwe—1524
FSChris Crocker—1329
LSClark Harris—125
LBDan Skuta—423
TEDaniel Coats—1225
TEDarius Hill——24
CBDavid Jones—624
TDennis Roland—526
MLBDhani Jones—1631
DTDomata Peko—825
GEvan Mathis—428
DEFrostee Rucker—1026
RBFui Vakapuna——25
TEJ.P. Foschi—1527
QBJ.T. O'Sullivan—330
FBJeremi Johnson—1229
WRJerome Simpson—223
CBJohnathan Joseph—1625
DTJonathan Fanene—1327
CJonathan Luigs——23
QBJordan Palmer——25
OLBKeith Rivers—1223
CBKeiwan Ratliff—528
PKevin Huber—1624
CKyle Cook—426
SSKyries Hebert—929
RBLarry Johnson—1430
WRLaveranues Coles—1532
CBLeon Hall—1625
DEMichael Johnson—1222
CBMorgan Trent—1324
GNate Livings—327
DTOrien Harris—226
WRQuan Cosby—1627
OLBRashad Jeanty—1026
DBRico Murray—122
DERobert Geathers—1526
NTShaun Smith—228
KShayne Graham—1632
DTTank Johnson—1428
FSTom Nelson—923