2025 Minnesota Vikings Season Stats

The 2025 Minnesota Vikings went 9-8. They scored 344 points and allowed 333, 26th in the league on offense and 7th on defense. That was 4th in the NFC North.

Team details

  • Record: 9-8
  • Points for: 344 (26th)
  • Points against: 333 (7th)
  • Division: NFC North

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points344263337
Total yards46752848043
Passing yards28342926942
Rushing yards184123211021
First downs293273028
Turnovers27321918
Third down %31.8%3234.5%4
Red zone %56.9%1942.9%1
Yards per drive26.412826.995

2025 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1at Chicago Bears2025-09-08W27-24
2Atlanta Falcons2025-09-14L6-22
3Cincinnati Bengals2025-09-21W48-10
4at Pittsburgh Steelers2025-09-28L21-24
5at Cleveland Browns2025-10-05W21-17
7Philadelphia Eagles2025-10-19L22-28
8at Los Angeles Chargers2025-10-23L10-37
9at Detroit Lions2025-11-02W27-24
10Baltimore Ravens2025-11-09L19-27
11Chicago Bears2025-11-16L17-19
12at Green Bay Packers2025-11-23L6-23
13at Seattle Seahawks2025-11-30L0-26
14Washington Commanders2025-12-07W31-0
15at Dallas Cowboys2025-12-14W34-26
16at New York Giants2025-12-21W16-13
17Detroit Lions2025-12-25W23-10
18Green Bay Packers2026-01-04W16-3

2025 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Justin JeffersonWR17201.5WR210.0
Jordan AddisonWR14135.1WR450.0
Jordan MasonRB16128.9RB360.0
J.J. McCarthyQB10125.4QB320.0
Aaron JonesRB12118.7RB410.0
T.J. HockensonTE15112.8TE260.0
Jalen NailorWR17100.7WR610.0
Carson WentzQB570.3QB390.0
Josh OliverTE1255.0TE490.0
Zavier ScottRB1139.2RB740.0

2025 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
DBByron Murphy171727
DBIsaiah Rodgers171727
DLJonathan Allen171730
WRJustin Jefferson171726
LBEric Wilson161731
DLJalen Redmond161726
WRJalen Nailor151726
TET.J. Hockenson151528
LBDallas Turner141722
WRJordan Addison141423
DBJosh Metellus141427
LBBlake Cashman131329
OLBrian O'Neill131330
DBHarrison Smith121436
LBAndrew Van Ginkel111230
LBJonathan Greenard111228
QBJ.J. McCarthy101022
DLJavon Hargrave101532
OLJustin Skule101029
RBAaron Jones81231
DLLevi Drake Rodriguez81525
DBTheo Jackson81227
QBCarson Wentz5533
OLRyan Kelly5532
RBJordan Mason71626
LBIvan Pace Jr.51525
TEJosh Oliver51228
DBJay Ward31225
QBMax Brosmer2724
DBJeff Okudah1626
DLTyrion Ingram-Dawkins1922
LSAndrew DePaola0138
TEBen Sims0325
TEBen Yurosek0623
OLBlake Brandel—628
LBBo Richter0725
QBBrett Rypien0129
TEBryson Nesbit——23
RBC.J. Ham0832
OLCaleb Etienne——24
LBChaz Chambliss0523
OLChristian Darrisaw—726
OLDonovan Jackson—523
WRDontae Fleming——24
DBDwight McGlothern0223
DLElijah Williams0423
DBFabian Moreau01031
LBGabriel Murphy0125
TEGavin Bartholomew——22
OLHenry Byrd——26
WRJeshaun Jones0126
WRJoaquin Davis——23
OLJoe Huber—223
QBJohn Wolford——30
DLJonathan Harris——29
LBJosh Ross——26
DBKahlef Hailassie——25
OLMatt Nelson——30
OLMax Pircher——26
OLMichael Jurgens—125
WRMyles Price01624
WRRondale Moore——25
PRyan Wright01725
RBSincere McCormick——25
LBSione Takitaki0230
WRTai Felton01222
DLTaki Taimani0126
DBTavierre Thomas01429
RBTy Chandler0327
LBTyler Batty0926
DBTyrek Funderburk——25
OLVershon Lee——24
OLWalter Rouse—124
OLWill Fries—427
KWill Reichard01724
RBZavier Scott01126
OLZeke Correll——25
DBZemaiah Vaughn0—23