2018 Minnesota Vikings Season Stats

The 2018 Minnesota Vikings went 8-7-1. They scored 360 points and allowed 341, 19th in the league on offense and 9th on defense. That was 2nd in the NFC North.

Team details

  • Record: 8-7-1
  • Points for: 360 (19th)
  • Points against: 341 (9th)
  • Division: NFC North

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points360193419
Total yards55292049554
Passing yards40361331403
Rushing yards149330181515
First downs310223037
Turnovers20171917
Third down %35.8%2630.5%1
Red zone %54.0%2144.9%3
Yards per drive29.572627.084

2018 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1San Francisco 49ers2018-09-09W24-16
2at Green Bay Packers2018-09-16T29-29
3Buffalo Bills2018-09-23L6-27
4at Los Angeles Rams2018-09-27L31-38
5at Philadelphia Eagles2018-10-07W23-21
6Arizona Cardinals2018-10-14W27-17
7at New York Jets2018-10-21W37-17
8New Orleans Saints2018-10-28L20-30
9Detroit Lions2018-11-04W24-9
11at Chicago Bears2018-11-18L20-25
12Green Bay Packers2018-11-25W24-17
13at New England Patriots2018-12-02L10-24
14at Seattle Seahawks2018-12-10L7-21
15Miami Dolphins2018-12-16W41-17
16at Detroit Lions2018-12-23W27-9
17Chicago Bears2018-12-30L10-24

2018 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Adam ThielenWR16307.3WR777.9
Kirk CousinsQB16283.1QB120.0
Stefon DiggsWR15266.3WR1047.9
Dalvin CookRB11152.0RB300.0
Kyle RudolphTE16151.4TE74.4
Latavius MurrayRB16131.9RB380.0
Laquon TreadwellWR1571.2WR940.0
Aldrick RobinsonWR1470.1WR960.0
C.J. HamRB1320.3RB960.0
Tyler ConklinTE412.7TE880.0

2018 roster

PosPlayerGSGPAge
WRAdam Thielen161628
DLDanielle Hunter161624
DBHarrison Smith161629
QBKirk Cousins161630
TEKyle Rudolph161629
OLMike Remmers161629
DLSheldon Richardson161628
WRStefon Diggs151525
LBEric Kendricks141426
DLLinval Joseph141530
DBXavier Rhodes141428
LBAnthony Barr131326
OLBrian O'Neill131323
OLPat Elflein131324
OLTom Compton131329
DBMackensie Alexander121425
OLRiley Reiff121230
DLEverson Griffen111131
RBDalvin Cook101123
DBTrae Waynes101326
DBAnthony Harris91127
WRLaquon Treadwell91523
OLRashod Hill7726
DBAndrew Sendejo5531
DBMike Hughes4621
OLBrett Jones3327
OLDanny Isidora3324
RBLatavius Murray61628
DLStephen Weatherly51324
WRAldrick Robinson41430
LBEric Wilson41224
DBHolton Hill41321
DLTom Johnson31234
LBBen Gedeon21224
DBGeorge Iloka2628
DBJayron Kearse11424
OLAdam Bisnowaty——25
DLAde Aruna——24
RBAmeer Abdullah0925
OLAviante Collins——25
WRBrandon Zylstra0525
RBC.J. Ham01325
OLCedrick Lang——26
WRChad Beebe0324
TECole Hikutini——24
OLCornelius Edison——25
DBCraig James0—22
DLCurtis Cothran——23
KDan Bailey01430
TEDavid Morgan0625
LBDevante Downs0323
DLHercules Mata'afa——23
DLIfeadi Odenigbo0124
DLJaleel Johnson0924
DBJalen Myrick——23
DLJalyn Holmes0322
WRJeff Badet——24
RBJohnny Stanton——24
TEJosiah Price——25
LBKentrell Brothers0725
LSKevin McDermott0128
QBKyle Sloter——24
DBMarcus Sherels01131
PMatt Wile01626
RBMike Boone0623
OLNick Easton——26
LBReshard Cliett——26
RBRoc Thomas0523
OLStorm Norton——24
DLTashawn Bower0123
QBTrevor Siemian——27
TETyler Conklin0423