1999 Arizona Cardinals Season Stats

The 1999 Arizona Cardinals went 6-10. They scored 245 points and allowed 382, 30th in the league on offense and 27th on defense.

Team details

  • Record: 6-10
  • Points for: 245 (30th)
  • Points against: 382 (27th)

Offense and defense with league ranks

StatOffenseRankDefenseRank
Points2453038227
Total yards401029542222
Passing yards280327315710
Rushing yards120729226530
First downs2542730218
Turnovers38312519
Third down %32.6%2740.5%27
Red zone %50.0%1360.0%31
Yards per drive19.953026.3216

1999 schedule and results

WkOpponentDateResultScore
1at Philadelphia Eagles1999-09-12W25-24
2at Miami Dolphins1999-09-19L16-19
3San Francisco 49ers1999-09-27L10-24
4at Dallas Cowboys1999-10-03L7-35
5New York Giants1999-10-10W14-3
6Washington Commanders1999-10-17L10-24
8New England Patriots1999-10-31L3-27
9at New York Jets1999-11-07L7-12
10Detroit Lions1999-11-14W23-19
11Dallas Cowboys1999-11-21W13-9
12at New York Giants1999-11-28W34-24
13Philadelphia Eagles1999-12-05W21-17
14at Washington Commanders1999-12-12L3-28
15Buffalo Bills1999-12-19L21-31
16at Atlanta Falcons1999-12-26L14-37
17at Green Bay Packers2000-01-02L24-49

1999 fantasy leaders (PPR)

PlayerPosGPPR PtsPPR FinishVBD
Frank SandersWR16176.4WR340.0
Adrian MurrellRB16133.8RB300.0
Rob MooreWR13129.1WR540.0
David BostonWR1599.3WR650.0
Jake PlummerQB1294.5QB310.0
Mario BatesRB1682.6RB490.0
Michael PittmanRB1075.5RB540.0
Terry HardyTE1552.2TE300.0
Dave BrownQB836.7QB480.0
Johnny McWilliamsTE1124.1TE480.0