NFL Defense vs WR 2026: Yards, Targets & Points Allowed

Per-game averages of what each NFL defense allowed to opposing wide receivers in the 2026 regular season, ranked by receiving yards allowed. Rank 1 allows the most.

RankTeamGTgtsRecRec YdsRec TDRush AttRush YdsFPts
1Jacksonville Jaguars521.413.6203.80.40.86.236.7
2Detroit Lions521.814.8194.81.00.40.440.8
3Houston Texans522.414.6193.41.20.2-1.241.0
4Buffalo Bills523.215.2187.41.80.63.245.1
5Baltimore Ravens520.814.0184.20.40.42.036.2
6Atlanta Falcons523.614.6181.00.80.41.637.7
7Tennessee Titans517.213.4173.60.81.03.435.9
8Philadelphia Eagles520.812.6170.61.20.41.838.2
9Las Vegas Raiders518.29.8167.21.00.41.832.3
10Cleveland Browns518.610.8165.21.40.82.836.0
11Washington Commanders521.814.6164.21.40.20.239.6
12Dallas Cowboys516.811.6162.41.00.88.235.5
13Chicago Bears515.410.0160.21.00.00.032.0
14Indianapolis Colts517.210.6159.60.81.05.431.9
15Arizona Cardinals515.89.0156.62.00.63.637.0
16Carolina Panthers418.812.0151.80.20.50.028.7
17Pittsburgh Steelers517.810.8144.00.40.21.227.7
18New York Giants518.211.0139.01.00.20.031.3
19Tampa Bay Buccaneers517.610.6138.80.80.62.030.7
20New England Patriots518.412.0137.61.00.60.031.4
21Minnesota Vikings518.410.2132.80.60.40.627.1
22Green Bay Packers518.612.4132.00.61.67.030.3
22Los Angeles Chargers515.010.0132.01.00.89.031.3
24New York Jets518.211.2130.40.80.22.229.3
25New Orleans Saints515.810.2129.61.20.2-2.229.7
26San Francisco 49ers517.210.2126.80.80.44.028.1
27Cincinnati Bengals517.69.8123.01.01.211.829.3
28Denver Broncos515.28.4117.80.60.89.224.7
29Miami Dolphins513.49.8110.40.40.8-0.623.2
30Seattle Seahawks516.49.4109.00.80.60.025.1
31Kansas City Chiefs417.89.5108.50.01.26.021.5
32Los Angeles Rams514.48.0102.41.40.45.228.0