NFL Rushing EPA & Efficiency Leaders 2026

Advanced rushing leaders for the 2026 NFL regular season — expected points added per carry, yards per carry and first-down rate for every qualified rusher (30+ carries).

PlayerTeamAttYdsY/AEPAEPA/Att1D1D%
Josh AllenBUF432395.5619.440.452455.8
Drake MayeNE301615.3714.910.51446.7
Kenneth Walker IIIKC875376.179.70.112629.9
Bijan RobinsonATL1025805.699.340.092928.4
Jaylen WarrenPIT704105.866.610.092231.4
Bucky IrvingTB774065.276.080.081620.8
James CookBUF955325.65.940.062930.5
Kyle MonangaiCHI603245.45.840.11728.3
Brian RobinsonATL512104.124.770.091529.4
Jahmyr GibbsDET1055044.84.50.043634.3
Ollie Gordon IIMIA472365.024.170.091327.7
Christian McCaffreySF612864.693.250.051524.6
Jonathan TaylorIND1013983.942.760.032625.7
Kyren WilliamsLA703434.91.780.032130
Chuba HubbardCAR613065.021.770.031727.9
Deshaun WatsonCLE371674.510.530.011335.1
Blake CorumLA381814.760.20.01923.7
Saquon BarkleyPHI361825.06-0.01-0822.2
Travis EtienneNO301284.27-0.13-0723.3
Javonte WilliamsDAL742763.73-0.52-0.011925.7
Rhamondre StevensonNE572273.98-2.36-0.041526.3
Braelon AllenNYJ572364.14-2.54-0.041424.6
Bhayshul TutenJAX823494.26-3.22-0.042125.6
D'Andre SwiftCHI783544.54-3.52-0.041721.8
Kaelon BlackSF371363.68-3.84-0.1718.9