NFL Rushing EPA & Efficiency Leaders 2026

Advanced rushing leaders for the 2026 NFL regular season — expected points added per carry, yards per carry and first-down rate for every qualified rusher (36+ carries).

PlayerTeamAttYdsY/AEPAEPA/Att1D1D%
Josh AllenBUF48240519.470.412552.1
Drake MayeNE382115.5516.180.431744.7
Kenneth Walker IIIKC1066656.2712.550.123432.1
Bijan RobinsonATL1116415.778.870.083027
Christian McCaffreySF773504.558.670.112026
Chuba HubbardCAR894264.796.850.082528.1
James CookBUF1176275.365.920.053529.9
Kyle MonangaiCHI603245.45.840.11728.3
Jaylen WarrenPIT844605.485.150.062529.8
Jahmyr GibbsDET1055044.84.50.043634.3
Ollie Gordon IIMIA472365.024.170.091327.7
Chris Rodriguez Jr.JAX391684.313.40.091333.3
Brian RobinsonATL532113.982.490.051528.3
Blake CorumLA472234.741.950.041225.5
Javonte WilliamsDAL853173.731.870.022327.1
Kyren WilliamsLA803934.911.80.022632.5
Deshaun WatsonCLE451964.360.720.021431.1
Saquon BarkleyPHI361825.06-0.01-0822.2
Bucky IrvingTB964524.71-0.21-01818.8
Jonathan TaylorIND1224924.03-1.99-0.023226.2
Kaelon BlackSF451703.78-2.81-0.06920
Rachaad WhiteWAS361454.03-3.15-0.09719.4
Bhayshul TutenJAX943884.13-4.33-0.052425.5
Jeremiyah LoveARI672453.66-5.08-0.08913.4
Braelon AllenNYJ743144.24-5.78-0.082027