NFL Passing Leaders 2026

Top 25 passing leaders for the 2026 NFL regular season, from nflverse data. Every player links to a full profile with game logs and fantasy finishes.

PlayerTeamGCmpAttYdsTDINT
Matthew StaffordLA5139216157296
Jared GoffDET51281911485120
Jordan LoveGB51121851408103
C.J. StroudHOU5119185140260
Dak PrescottDAL5129192138193
Joe BurrowCIN51351891361113
Tyler ShoughNO5137205129995
Kirk CousinsLV51121721269124
Bryce YoungCAR4101162126892
Josh AllenBUF591138124974
Aaron RodgersPIT51101841234104
Drake MayeNE599151122887
Brock PurdySF5981421196132
Trevor LawrenceJAX5961431174103
Jacoby BrissettARI5132199111095
Geno SmithNYJ5102147108460
Patrick MahomesKC482128103792
Daniel JonesIND5108176102134
Deshaun WatsonCLE595148101072
Lamar JacksonBAL4689696761
Bo NixDEN59716294263
Justin HerbertLAC58514393757
Jalen HurtsPHI58915493383
Cam WardTEN59815589633
Malik WillisMIA57313084924