NFL Passing Leaders 2026

Top 25 passing leaders for the 2026 NFL regular season, from nflverse data. Every player links to a full profile with game logs and fantasy finishes.

PlayerTeamGCmpAttYdsTDINT
Matthew StaffordLA61642491794116
C.J. StroudHOU6143219171491
Jordan LoveGB61352261684114
Dak PrescottDAL61632461639105
Kirk CousinsLV61352131582145
Bryce YoungCAR51212011549112
Josh AllenBUF6114171150494
Aaron RodgersPIT61432331487125
Jared GoffDET51281911485120
Trevor LawrenceJAX61201841480144
Drake MayeNE61171831463117
Brock PurdySF61191711460142
Tyler ShoughNO61532351443125
Joe BurrowCIN51351891361113
Geno SmithNYJ6122177133671
Jacoby BrissettARI6156234132896
Patrick MahomesKC5105158130993
Daniel JonesIND6130218129046
Deshaun WatsonCLE6111174117472
Justin HerbertLAC6107180114158
Bo NixDEN6114189104963
Sam DarnoldSEA590149103377
Cam WardTEN610917799844
Lamar JacksonBAL4689696761
Jameis WinstonNYG59015895775